Support • Inspiration • Hope

Follow Us on

Sponsors

Special Thanks to Our Sponsors and Contributors

Sherry’s Wishes is a non-profit “501 (c) 3” foundation that was established in 2008 Sherry’s Wishes primary goal is to give back to the surrounding area where the events are hosted. Wanted to THANK EVERYONE that supported the 15th Annual Event in Dickinson, ND past year on June 4th, 2016 – Sherry’s Wishes raised over $27,000 and supported 16 families with funds for cancer-related expenses. The hope is that all proceeds will make a positive impact on the community and bring the community more support against the fight and beat Cancer. Sherry’s Wishes has raised over $195,000 as of August 2016. Please check out more information on www.sherryswishes.org

Level 1 Sponsors

ameriprise  conocophillips  cruz

ctap   dakotafireworks    rjh    wyomingcasing

| The Armstrong Corporation | D | Dakota Community Bank F | Four Seasons Trophies J | Janet & Shawn Johanson | K | Chuck & Susan Kadrmas | Jo Marie and Ryan Kadrmas | Shar & Keary Kadrmas | KXMA | M | Bobbi Miller | S | Service Printers

Level 2 Sponsors

butlercat  fisher-industries  montanadakotautilities

A | American Petroleum Institute | Aflac – Kathy Johnson | Alliance Ag | American Bank Center | Applebee’s | B | Baranko Bros. Inc. | Berger Electric, Inc | BG Excavation | Boespflug Trailers, Inc. | C | Catholic Quilters – Adelane Hushka | D | Dakota Farm Equipment Co. | Dans Porter Motor Inc. | Diamond Truck Equipment/Gene Hoyt | Dentist to Dental, PC | Dickinson Parks & Rec | Dickinson Ready Mix Company | E | East End Auto & Truck Parts | Eyewear Concepts, Inc | F | Fitterer Sales/West Dakota Oil | Floor to Ceiling Carpet One | Ed Friend | G | Curt & Carol Glasoe | Great Plains Clinic | H | Healthy Results – Natashia Ash | Helena Chemical Co | High Plains Dental, Inc. | Highland Engineering | Holiday Inn & Express Hotel & Suites | Holiday Station Store | I | I Keating Furniture | Industrial Electric Service, Inc | J | J.S. Mayer Trucking | Jay R’s Auto Body & Sandblasting/Jay R Wanner | Jesperson Orthodontics | Jim Ressler Transportation, Inc | Just in Glass | K | Lee & Jackson Kadrmas | Kovash Furniture | Sharlot Kubik | L | La Quinta Inn & Suites | Liberty Doors | M | Mackoff Kellogg Law Firm | MBI | Medora Corporation | N | Natural Health | ND Pharmacy, Inc | Taylor Nursey | O | Oxy Petroleum | P | Parkway Ford Sales, Inc | Pump Systems | R | RDO Equipment Company | Red Lobster | RehabVisions | Roene J. Hulsing CPA | Roers | S | Becky Sadowsky, Realtor | Sax Motors | Southwest Business Machines | Southwest Grain | Spa Studio | Stevenson Funeral Home | T | Temp Right Services | Theodore Rosevelt Medora Foundation | Trotter Construction | V | Viking Glass of North Dakota | Vintage Liquor | W | Wal-Mart | Warehouse Liquor/Scott Klug | West Dakota Oil | West Dakota Vet | West Plains Implement | Willy’s Hydrotest Services | Winn Construction

Level 3 Sponsors

| Advanced Business Methods | Advanced Engineering and Environmental Services, Inc | Allan’s Decorating Center | American Family – Todd Schweitzer | American West Real Estate | Army’s West Sports Bar – Melissa Bauer | B | BJ’s Detailing | Baker Boy | Bank of West | Bonanza Family Restaurant | Border States Electric Supply | Braun Distributing | Britton Jewelers C | Choice Financial | Coca-cola Bottling, Co | Comfort Inn | Consolidated | Cornerstone, Inc. | CRE Realty | D | Dakota Diner | Danielle Hutzenbuhler | Nicole Davidson | Dickinson Police Station | Dickinson Press & Advertiser/Linda Sayler | Donut Hole | Stephanie Durrant | E | Econo Foods | Elks Lodge | Evergreen | F | Faith Expressions | Farm Credit Services | G | Gaffaney’s Floral Inc. | Gate City Bank | Greene Drug & Gift | H | Danielle Hutzenbahler – “Hutz Welding” | J | Jack’s Restaurant | Jacobson Music | JB’s Window Cleaning | Jeanne Praus | K | Karen & Friends | Keith Signs | Kirkwood Bank | Kreb’s Diesel | L | LeeAnn Enderle | Lefor Insurance | Angi Lewis -“Tupperware” | Logo Magic | M | M7H Gas Station | Maah Daah Hey Trail/Curt Glasoe | Mac’s Inc | Mark’s Tire Service | Menards | Midwest Doors of Dickinson | Eunice Miller | Missouri Valley Petroleum | P | Pampered Chef – Kathy Sandstrom | Perkins Restaurant & Bakery | Jamie Privratsky – “31 products” | R | Riddles’s Jewelry | Kari Roller – “Wildtree” | S | Scheels | Brenda Schumann – “Tastefully Simple” | Sherwin Williams Co. | Pete Statton | Steffan Saw & Bike | Sure Sign | T | Taco Johns | Target | Total Safety | U | Ukranian Cultural Institute | W | Wallworths | Wendy’s Western Agency | Western Cooperative Credit Union | White Drug

Donations/Contributions

$195,000

As of August, 2016

Supported Families

 

2016

RAYNE KUNTZ

BELVA LEER

MARLA HUTZENBILER

ARON ABBEY

CINDY MARTIN

MICHELE PETRI

DIANE BERGER

MATTHEW JAHNER 

DIRK SMUTZLER

CHERYL BERGUM

SHERRY URLACHER 

JODY DOLECHEK

SHAWNA SCHEER

BETTY ALLERDINGS

RYKER WALLACE

JULIE MATTISON

2015
JEN MILLER
TINA MAY KRAFT
CLYDE FRANK
GLEN KOSTELECKY
TAVIA KUNTZ
BRENDA ROLLER
SHAWNA SCHEER
BETH SELLE
KATHY SANDSTROM
EDISON K. KEELER
BETTY ALLERDINGS
SHARI OBRITSCH
BRAD SANNER
ROCKY JABLONSKY
ALYSSA BINSTOCK
LEA FLOBERG
DAN STANTON
JOAN DYMAND HINTZ
DEB JANZ
JODY DOLECHEK

 

2014
ERIC TREVINO
MATTHEW JAHNER
JENNIFER MCDOWELL
JOAN DYMAND HINTZ
DIANA ZIETZ
JODY DOLECCEK
NANCY SCHEELER
EUNICE MILLER
GRACE BITTNER
SHAWN HAUCK
JAZMINE JOY ANDERSON
NOREEN BREDESON BERGER
SHIRLEY DVORAK
PAULINE SADOWSKY
KATHY SANDSTROM
RUTH BERGER
KEVIN BARSTAD
JAN DETARR

 

2013
NANCY SCHEELER
BROOKE MONROE
DEB GRENZ
BECKY LUTZ
LOGAN KOSTLECKY
GLENDA SCHATZ
DAVID JAMES
LESTER OLHEISER
PATTY LEMBKE
ROGER KUBISCHTA
JANE THOMPSON
ROXANNE ZIMERMAN
JUDY STENBERG
RUTH BERGER
SHAWN HAUCK

 

2012
ERNIE WOLLA
LESLIE PIRKL
DUANE SAILER
KELLY DEWEY
TIM THIEL
LLOYDE SCHNAIDT
BRENDA SCHUMANN
CAROL BRODHEAD
DENIS PAVLICEK
LOLLIE KADRMAS
TERRY JONES
DARLA HOFMAN
SHIRLEY PAULSON

 

2011 – NORTH DAKOTA:
SUSAN SAND
JAMES BARNETT
MARY ANN HEIDT
KIM SCHWARTZ
LEO JOHN HOEPFNER
GRACE BITTNER
LUAN RUDNICK
BRENDON PARSLEY
DENNIS GRENZ
HAYDEN STUTZMAN

 

2010 – NORTH DAKOTA:
ERNEST MILLER
CHRIS TIBOR
JOEY CODY

 

2010 – MINNESOTA:
DAYNA BROWN
GREG COLEMAN
MIKE GREGORIE
STACEY ROHRER

2009 – NORTH DAKOTA:
SCOUT KROGH
MICHAEL JAHNER